The Isle of Wight Cricket Board

Fixtures

You can click on any of the clubs, venues, competitions or dates to only show fixtures matching those criteria. Show all

23 May 17 - 1800 East Cowes v Northwood at Beatrice Avenue
Friendly
23 May 17 - 1800 Ryde 49ers v Binstead at Ryde CC
Friendly
24 May 17 - 1800 Ryde Cavs v Northwood at Smallbrook
ECB Under 15 County Cup
24 May 17 - 1800 Newport v Ryde at Newport CC
ECB Under 15 County Cup
25 May 17 - 1800 Full Tossers v Binstead at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
27 May 17 - 1300 OTs & Romsey II v Ryde at Romsey
Hampshire County Division I
27 May 17 - 1300 Ryde II v Rowner at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
27 May 17 - 1330 Northwood v Shanklin/Godshill at The Wood, Park Road
Leslies Motors League Div I
27 May 17 - 1330 St Helens v Arreton at The Green
Leslies Motors League Div I
27 May 17 - 1330 Newport v Freshwater at Victoria Recreation Ground
Leslies Motors League Div I
27 May 17 - 1330 Cowes v Newport II at IOW Community Club
Leslies Motors League Div II
27 May 17 - 1300 Shanklin v Calmore Sports II at Westhill
Hampshire County Division IV South
27 May 17 - 1300 Old Netley + H'fld II v Ryde Cavaliers at Old Netley + H'fld CC
Hampshire South East Regional Div I
27 May 17 - 1400 Brading v Northwood II at Middlemead
Friendly
28 May 17 Wiltshire Over 50s v IWCB Over 50s at Tbc
ECB over 50s County Championship
28 May 17 - 1300 Ryde v Longtales at Ryde CC
Friendly
28 May 17 - 1000 Ryde v Porchfield & Island Bakeries at Harding Shute
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
28 May 17 - 1000 Shanklin v Ventnor Gold at Westhill
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
28 May 17 - 1000 East Cowes v Newport at Beatrice Avenue
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
28 May 17 - 1000 Ryde Cavs v Bembridge at Smallbrook
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
29 May 17 - 1430 Northwood v Knossington at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
30 May 17 - 1430 West Chiltington & Thakeham v Northwood at West Chiltington & Thakeham CC
Friendly
31 May 17 - 1430 St James' Montefiore v Northwood at St James' Montefiore CC
Friendly
31 May 17 - 1800 Ryde Cavs v Ventnor at Smallbrook
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
1 Jun 17 - 1430 Polegate & Stone Cross v Northwood at Polegate & Stone Cross CC
Friendly
1 Jun 17 - 1800 Ryde 49ers v Bembridge at Ryde CC
Friendly
1 Jun 17 - 1200 IWCB U15s v Oxfordshire at Newclose CCG
ECB Under 15 County Cup
1 Jun 17 - 1100 IWCB U11s v Worcestershire U11s at The Green, St Helens CC
Friendly
1 Jun 17 - 1100 Worcestershire U13s v IWCB U13s at TBC
Friendly
3 Jun 17 - 1300 Ryde v Burridge II at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division I
3 Jun 17 - 1300 Portsmouth & Southsea II v Ryde II at St James' Hospital
Hampshire County Division IV South
3 Jun 17 - 1330 Newport v St Helens at Victoria Recreation Ground
Leslies Motors League Div I
3 Jun 17 - 1330 Arreton v Shanklin/Godshill at Haseley Manor
Leslies Motors League Div I
3 Jun 17 - 1330 Freshwater v Northwood at West Wight Sports Centre
Leslies Motors League Div I
3 Jun 17 - 1330 Northwood II v Cowes at The Wood, Park Road
Leslies Motors League Div II
3 Jun 17 - 1330 Bembridge v Newport II at Steyne Park
Leslies Motors League Div II
3 Jun 17 - 1300 Shanklin v Woodgreen at Westhill
Hampshire County Division IV South
3 Jun 17 - 1300 Ryde Cavaliers v Havant III at Smallbrook
Hampshire South East Regional Div I
4 Jun 17 IWCB Over 50s v Somerset Over 50s at Ryde CC
ECB over 50s County Championship
4 Jun 17 - 1000 Newport v Ventnor Gold at Victoria Rec
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
4 Jun 17 - 1000 Shanklin v Ryde at Westhill
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
4 Jun 17 - 1000 Bembridge v Porchfield & Island Bakeries at Steyne Park
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
4 Jun 17 - 1000 Ventnor Blue v East Cowes at Steephill
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
4 Jun 17 - 1100 IWCB U11s v Hants West U11s at Newclose CCG
Friendly
4 Jun 17 - 1100 Hants West U13s v IWCB U13s at TBC
Friendly
5 Jun 17 - 1800 Ventnor Blue v Ryde Cavs at Steephill
Mal Sketchley League
5 Jun 17 - 1800 Shanklin v Ryde at Westhill
Mal Sketchley League
5 Jun 17 - 1800 Newport v Ventnor Gold at Victoria Rec
Mal Sketchley League
6 Jun 17 IWCB Over 50s v Cornwall Over 50s at Ventnor CC
ECB over 50s County Championship
6 Jun 17 - 1800 Northwood v Bembridge at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
6 Jun 17 - 1800 Ryde 49ers v Island Bakeries at Ryde CC
Friendly
7 Jun 17 - 1800 Ryde Cavs v Northwood at Smallbrook
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
7 Jun 17 - 1800 Newport v Ryde at Victoria Rec
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
8 Jun 17 - 1800 Northwood v Ventnor at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
9 Jun 17 - 1800 Ryde v Lenham at Ryde CC
Friendly
10 Jun 17 - 1300 St Cross Symondians III v Ryde at St Cross
Hampshire County Division I
10 Jun 17 - 1300 Ryde II v Kerala at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
10 Jun 17 - 1300 Winton v Shanklin at Winton CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
10 Jun 17 - 1300 United Services II v Ryde Cavaliers at United Services CC
Hampshire South East Regional Div I
11 Jun 17 - 1400 Northwood v Lenham at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
11 Jun 17 - 1200 Dorset U15s v IWCB U15s at TBC
ECB Under 15 County Cup
12 Jun 17 - 1800 Shanklin v Ventnor Blue at Westhill
Mal Sketchley League
12 Jun 17 - 1800 Newport v Ryde Cavs at Victoria Rec
Mal Sketchley League
12 Jun 17 - 1800 Porchfield & Island Bakeries v Ryde at Coleman's Rd
Mal Sketchley League
13 Jun 17 - 1800 Ryde 49ers v Shanklin Evergreens at Ryde CC
Friendly
14 Jun 17 - 1800 Newport v Ryde Cavs at Victoria Rec
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
15 Jun 17 - 1800 Ryde 49ers v Wootton Ladies at Ryde CC
Friendly
17 Jun 17 - 1300 Ryde v Sarisbury II at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division I
17 Jun 17 - 1300 Steep II v Ryde II at Steep CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
17 Jun 17 - 1330 Freshwater v Arreton at West Wight Sports Centre
Leslies Motors League Div I
17 Jun 17 - 1330 Newport v Northwood at Victoria Recreation Ground
Leslies Motors League Div I
17 Jun 17 - 1330 St Helens v Shanklin/Godshill at The Green
Leslies Motors League Div I
17 Jun 17 - 1330 Bembridge v Cowes at Steyne Park
Leslies Motors League Div II
17 Jun 17 - 1330 Northwood II v Newport II at The Wood, Park Road
Leslies Motors League Div II
17 Jun 17 - 1300 Shanklin v Waterlooville II at Westhill
Hampshire County Division IV South
17 Jun 17 - 1300 Compton v Ryde Cavaliers at Compton CC
Hampshire South East Regional Div I
18 Jun 17 - 1300 Ryde v Sussex Ukrainians at Ryde CC
Friendly
18 Jun 17 - 1300 Banstead v Northwood at Banstead CC
Friendly
18 Jun 17 - 1000 Bembridge v Shanklin at Steyne Park
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
18 Jun 17 - 1000 Newport v Ryde at Victoria Rec
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
18 Jun 17 - 1000 Ventnor Gold v East Cowes at Steephill
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
18 Jun 17 - 1000 Ryde Cavs v Ventnor Blue at Smallbrook
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
18 Jun 17 - 1045 IWCB U15s v Wiltshire U15s at Newclose CCG
ECB Under 15 County Cup
18 Jun 17 - 1100 Hants West U11s v IWCB U11s at TBC
Friendly
18 Jun 17 - 1100 IWCB U13s v Hants Central U13s at Park Rd, Northwood CC
Friendly
19 Jun 17 - 1800 Newport v Shanklin at Victoria Rec
Mal Sketchley League
19 Jun 17 - 1800 Ventnor Blue v Porchfield & Island Bakeries at Steephill
Mal Sketchley League
19 Jun 17 - 1800 Ryde Cavs v Ventnor Gold at Smallbrook
Mal Sketchley League
20 Jun 17 - 1800 Northwood v Hallow at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
20 Jun 17 - 1800 Ryde v Ryde Cavs at Harding Shute
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
21 Jun 17 - 1800 Northwood v Freshwater at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
21 Jun 17 - 1430 Ryde v WG Gracefully at Ryde CC
Friendly
21 Jun 17 - 1800 Ventnor v Newport at Steephill
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
21 Jun 17 - 1100 Hants North U13s v IWCB U13s at TBC
Friendly
21 Jun 17 - 1400 Brading v Hallow at Middlemead
Friendly
22 Jun 17 - 1130 IWCB Seniors v Fire Service at Westhill, Shanklin CC
Friendly
22 Jun 17 - 1800 Brading v Shanklin Evergreens at Middlemead
Friendly
24 Jun 17 - 1300 Rowledge II v Ryde at Rowledge CC
Hampshire County Division I
24 Jun 17 - 1300 Ryde II v Froxfield at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
24 Jun 17 - 1330 Northwood v St Helens at The Wood, Park Road
Island Webservices Cup
24 Jun 17 - 1330 Freshwater v Arreton at West Wight Sports Centre
Island Webservices Cup
24 Jun 17 - 1330 Cowes v Northwood II at IOW Community Club
Fred Winter Memorial Cup
24 Jun 17 - 1330 Shanklin/Godshill v Bembridge at Westhill
Fred Winter Memorial Cup
24 Jun 17 - 1300 Gosport Borough II v Shanklin at Gosport Borough CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
24 Jun 17 - 1300 Ryde Cavaliers v Locks Heath II at Smallbrook
Hampshire South East Regional Div I
24 Jun 17 - 1400 Brading v Smallhythe at Middlemead
Friendly
25 Jun 17 - 1000 Porchfield & Island Bakeries v Ryde Cavs at Coleman's Rd
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
25 Jun 17 - 1000 Shanklin v Ventnor Blue at Westhill
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
25 Jun 17 - 1000 Ventnor Gold v Bembridge at Steephill
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
25 Jun 17 - 1000 Ryde v East Cowes at Harding Shute
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
25 Jun 17 - 1300 IWCB Disabled Team v Gloucestershire at Park Rd, Northwood CC
ECB Disability County Championship
25 Jun 17 - 1300 IWCB U17s v Newport at Newclose CCG
Friendly
25 Jun 17 Bournemouth U19s v Northwood U19s at Bournemouth CC
ECB Under 19 Club T20
25 Jun 17 - 1400 Brading v Westover at Middlemead
Friendly
26 Jun 17 Channel Islands Over 50s v IWCB Over 50s at Guernsey
ECB over 50s County Championship
26 Jun 17 - 1800 Newport v Porchfield & Island Bakeries at Victoria Rec
Mal Sketchley League
26 Jun 17 - 1800 Ventnor Gold v Shanklin at Steephill
Mal Sketchley League
26 Jun 17 - 1800 Ryde v Ventnor Blue at Harding Shute
Mal Sketchley League
27 Jun 17 - 1800 IW Health Associates v Northwood at Sandy Lane
Friendly
27 Jun 17 - 1800 Ryde 49ers v Binstead at Ryde CC
Friendly
28 Jun 17 - 1800 Ryde v Ventnor at Harding Shute
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
28 Jun 17 - 1800 Northwood v Newport at Park Rd
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
29 Jun 17 - 1800 Northwood v Full Tossers at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
29 Jun 17 - 1400 Ryde v Aldwick at Ryde CC
Friendly
30 Jun 17 - 1800 Ryde v Westbourne at Ryde CC
Friendly
1 Jul 17 - 1300 Ryde v New Milton II at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division I
1 Jul 17 - 1330 Shanklin/Godshill v Freshwater at Westhill
Leslies Motors League Div I
1 Jul 17 - 1330 Northwood v St Helens at The Wood, Park Road
Leslies Motors League Div I
1 Jul 17 - 1330 Arreton v Newport at Haseley Manor
Leslies Motors League Div I
1 Jul 17 - 1330 Newport II v Bembridge at Victoria Recreation Ground
Leslies Motors League Div II
1 Jul 17 - 1330 Cowes v Northwood II at IOW Community Club
Leslies Motors League Div II
1 Jul 17 - 1300 Suttoners v Shanklin at Suttoners CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
1 Jul 17 - 1300 Portsmouth III v Ryde Cavaliers at Portsmouth CC
Hampshire South East Regional Div I
1 Jul 17 - 1330 Brading v Headliners Sussex at Middlemead
Friendly
2 Jul 17 - 1000 Ryde v Ventnor Gold at Harding Shute
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
2 Jul 17 - 1000 Newport v Bembridge at Victoria Rec
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
2 Jul 17 - 1000 Ventnor Blue v Porchfield & Island Bakeries at Steephill
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
2 Jul 17 - 1000 East Cowes v Ryde Cavs at Beatrice Avenue
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
2 Jul 17 - 1045 Oxfordshire U15s v IWCB U15s at TBC
ECB Under 15 County Cup
2 Jul 17 - 1100 Hants South East U11s v IWCB U11s at TBC
Friendly
2 Jul 17 - 1100 IWCB U13s v Hants South East U13s at Beatrice Avenue, East Cowes CC
Friendly
3 Jul 17 - 1800 Ventnor Gold v Porchfield & Island Bakeries at Steephill
Mal Sketchley League
3 Jul 17 - 1800 Ryde v Newport at Harding Shute
Mal Sketchley League
3 Jul 17 - 1800 Ryde Cavs v Shanklin at Smallbrook
Mal Sketchley League
3 Jul 17 - 1130 IWCB U17s v MCC at Park Rd, Northwood CC
Friendly
4 Jul 17 - 1800 Arreton v Northwood at Haseley Manor
Friendly
5 Jul 17 - 1800 Ryde v Northwood at Harding Shute
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
5 Jul 17 - 1800 Ventnor v Ryde Cavs at Steephill
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
5 Jul 17 - 1130 IWCB Seniors v MCC at Newclose CCG
Friendly
6 Jul 17 - 1800 Binstead v Full Tossers at Haseley Manor
Friendly
6 Jul 17 - 1800 Northwood v CHSOB at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
6 Jul 17 - 1800 Ryde 49ers v IW Prison Officers at Ryde CC
Friendly
8 Jul 17 - 1300 Ryde v Hook & Newnham Basics II at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division I
8 Jul 17 - 1300 Emsworth v Ryde II at Emsworth CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
8 Jul 17 - 1330 Northwood v Arreton at The Wood, Park Road
Leslies Motors League Div I
8 Jul 17 - 1330 Freshwater v St Helens at West Wight Sports Centre
Leslies Motors League Div I
8 Jul 17 - 1330 Newport v Shanklin/Godshill at Victoria Recreation Ground
Leslies Motors League Div I
8 Jul 17 - 1330 Bembridge v Northwood II at Steyne Park
Leslies Motors League Div II
8 Jul 17 - 1330 Cowes v Newport II at IOW Community Club
Leslies Motors League Div II
8 Jul 17 - 1300 Shanklin v Portsmouth II at Westhill
Hampshire County Division IV South
8 Jul 17 - 1300 IBM South Hants v Ryde Cavaliers at IBM South Hants CC
Hampshire South East Regional Div I
9 Jul 17 - 1400 Cowes v Northwood at IOW Community Club
Friendly
9 Jul 17 - 1430 Ryde v Shanklin at Ryde CC
Friendly
9 Jul 17 - 1000 Bembridge v Ryde at Steyne Park
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
9 Jul 17 - 1000 Newport v Ventnor Blue at Victoria Rec
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
9 Jul 17 - 1000 Shanklin v Ryde Cavs at Westhill
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
9 Jul 17 - 1000 Porchfield & Island Bakeries v East Cowes at Coleman's Rd
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
9 Jul 17 - 1300 Dorset v IWCB Disabled Team at TBC
ECB Disability County Championship
9 Jul 17 - 1400 Brading v Axbridge at Middlemead
Friendly
10 Jul 17 - 1800 Shanklin Development XI v Northwood Development XI at Westhill
Friendly
10 Jul 17 - 1430 Ryde v Eridge at Ryde CC
Friendly
10 Jul 17 - 1800 Ryde v Ventnor Gold at Harding Shute
Mal Sketchley League
10 Jul 17 - 1800 Ryde Cavs v Porchfield & Island Bakeries at Smallbrook
Mal Sketchley League
10 Jul 17 - 1800 Ventnor Blue v Newport at Steephill
Mal Sketchley League
11 Jul 17 - 1130 IWCB U17s (Day 1) v Dorset U17s at Harding Shute, Ryde CC
ECB Under 17 County Championship
12 Jul 17 Hampshire Over 50s v IWCB Over 50s at Tbc
ECB over 50s County Championship
12 Jul 17 - 1130 IWCB U17s (Day 2) v Dorset U17s at Harding Shute, Ryde CC
ECB Under 17 County Championship
13 Jul 17 - 1800 IW Health Associates v Full Tossers at Sandy Lane
Friendly
13 Jul 17 - 1800 Northwood v IW Prison Officers at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
13 Jul 17 - 1800 Shanklin Evergreens v Ryde 49ers at Shanklin CC
Friendly
13 Jul 17 - 1130 IWCB U17s v Dorset U17s at Steephill, Ventnor CC
ECB Under 17 County Championship
14 Jul 17 - 1600 Northwood v East Meon at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
15 Jul 17 - 1300 Hythe & Dibden v Ryde at Hythe
Hampshire County Division I
15 Jul 17 - 1300 Ryde II v Servicemaster at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
15 Jul 17 - 1330 Freshwater v Newport at West Wight Sports Centre
Leslies Motors League Div I
15 Jul 17 - 1330 Arreton v St Helens at Haseley Manor
Leslies Motors League Div I
15 Jul 17 - 1330 Shanklin/Godshill v Northwood at Westhill
Leslies Motors League Div I
15 Jul 17 - 1330 Newport II v Bembridge at Victoria Recreation Ground
Leslies Motors League Div II
15 Jul 17 - 1330 Northwood II v Cowes at The Wood, Park Road
Leslies Motors League Div II
15 Jul 17 - 1300 Follands v Shanklin at Follands CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
15 Jul 17 - 1300 Ryde Cavaliers v Salthill at Smallbrook
Hampshire South East Regional Div I
16 Jul 17 - 1400 Ryde v Northwood at Ryde CC
Friendly
16 Jul 17 - 1000 Ryde Cavs v Porchfield & Island Bakeries at Smallbrook
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
16 Jul 17 - 1000 Ventnor Blue v Shanklin at Steephill
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
16 Jul 17 - 1000 Bembridge v Ventnor Gold at Steyne Park
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
16 Jul 17 - 1000 East Cowes v Ryde at Beatrice Avenue
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
16 Jul 17 - 1400 Brading v Shanklin at Middlemead
Friendly
17 Jul 17 - 1800 Ryde Cavs v Ventnor Blue at Smallbrook
Mal Sketchley League
17 Jul 17 - 1800 Ryde v Shanklin at Harding Shute
Mal Sketchley League
17 Jul 17 - 1800 Ventnor Gold v Newport at Steephill
Mal Sketchley League
18 Jul 17 - 1800 Northwood v East Cowes at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
18 Jul 17 - 1800 Ryde 49ers v Bembridge at Ryde CC
Friendly
19 Jul 17 - 1800 Northwood v Ryde Cavs at Park Rd
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
19 Jul 17 - 1800 Ryde v Newport at Smallbrook
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
20 Jul 17 - 1800 Ventnor v Northwood at Steephill
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
21 Jul 17 - 1800 Ryde 49ers v Marden at Ryde CC
Friendly
21 Jul 17 - 1430 Northwood v Singleton & Boxgrove at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
22 Jul 17 - 1300 Longparish v Ryde at Long parish CC
Hampshire County Division I
22 Jul 17 - 1300 Ryde II v Purbrook II at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
22 Jul 17 - 1330 Newport v Shanklin/Godshill at Victoria Recreation Ground
Island Webservices Cup
22 Jul 17 - 1330 Northwood or St Helens v Freshwater or Arreton at TBA
Island Webservices Cup
22 Jul 17 - 1330 Arreton or CHSOB v Freshwater or Newport II at TBA
Fred Winter Memorial Cup
22 Jul 17 - 1330 Northwood II or Whitecroft or Cowes v Shanklin/Godshill or Bembridge at TBA
Fred Winter Memorial Cup
22 Jul 17 - 1300 Shanklin v Cadnam at Westhill
Hampshire County Division IV South
22 Jul 17 - 1300 Follands II v Ryde Cavaliers at Follands CC
Hampshire South East Regional Div I
22 Jul 17 - 1400 Brading v Haringey Libraries at Middlemead
Friendly
23 Jul 17 - 1400 Northwood v Isle of Wight Villages at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
23 Jul 17 - 1400 Ryde v Newport at Ryde CC
Friendly
23 Jul 17 - 1000 Ryde v Bembridge at Harding Shute
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
23 Jul 17 - 1000 Ventnor Blue v Newport at Steephill
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
23 Jul 17 - 1000 Ryde Cavs v Shanklin at Smallbrook
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
23 Jul 17 - 1000 East Cowes v Porchfield & Island Bakeries at Beatrice Avenue
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
24 Jul 17 - 1800 Shanklin v Newport at Westhill
Mal Sketchley League
24 Jul 17 - 1800 Porchfield & Island Bakeries v Ventnor Blue at Coleman's Rd
Mal Sketchley League
24 Jul 17 - 1800 Ventnor Gold v Ryde Cavs at Steephill
Mal Sketchley League
25 Jul 17 - 1430 Northwood v Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
25 Jul 17 - 1400 Ryde v Worcester Park at Ryde CC
Friendly
25 Jul 17 - 1100 Cornwall U17s v IWCB U17s at Turo CC
ECB Under 17 County Championship
26 Jul 17 - 1800 Ryde 49ers v Wootton at Ryde CC
Friendly
26 Jul 17 - 1100 IWCB U15s v Dorset U15s at Westhill, Shanklin CC
ECB Under 15 County Cup
26 Jul 17 - 1100 Cornwall U17s v IWCB U17s at Turo CC
ECB Under 17 County Championship
26 Jul 17 - 1400 Brading v Trinity Mid-Whitgiftians at Middlemead
Friendly
27 Jul 17 - 1800 IW Prison Officers v Unison at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
27 Jul 17 - 1400 Ryde v Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian at Ryde CC
Friendly
27 Jul 17 - 1100 Cornwall U17s v IWCB U17s at Grampound Rd, St Austell
ECB Under 17 County Championship
28 Jul 17 - 1430 Northwood v Unison at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
29 Jul 17 - 1300 Ryde v United Services Portsmouth at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division I
29 Jul 17 - 1300 Trojans II v Ryde II at Trojans CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
29 Jul 17 - 1330 Northwood v Freshwater at The Wood, Park Road
Leslies Motors League Div I
29 Jul 17 - 1330 Shanklin/Godshill v Arreton at Westhill
Leslies Motors League Div I
29 Jul 17 - 1330 St Helens v Newport at The Green
Leslies Motors League Div I
29 Jul 17 - 1330 Newport II v Northwood II at Victoria Recreation Ground
Leslies Motors League Div II
29 Jul 17 - 1330 Cowes v Bembridge at IOW Community Club
Leslies Motors League Div II
29 Jul 17 - 1300 Hayling Island v Shanklin at Hayling Island CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
29 Jul 17 - 1300 Ryde Cavaliers v Solent Rangers at Smallbrook
Hampshire South East Regional Div I
29 Jul 17 - 1400 Brading v Unison at Middlemead
Friendly
30 Jul 17 - 1430 Ryde v Harlow at Ryde CC
Friendly
30 Jul 17 - 1000 Shanklin v Porchfield & Island Bakeries at Westhill
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
30 Jul 17 - 1000 Newport v Ryde Cavs at Victoria Rec
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
30 Jul 17 - 1000 Ventnor Blue v Ventnor Gold at Steephill
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
30 Jul 17 - 1000 Bembridge v East Cowes at Steyne Park
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
30 Jul 17 - 1100 Wiltshire U15s v IWCB U15s at TBC
ECB Under 15 County Cup
30 Jul 17 - 1300 IWCB U12s v Dorset U12s at Westhill, Shanklin CC
Friendly
30 Jul 17 - 1400 Northwood v Westover at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
31 Jul 17 - 1800 Ventnor Blue v Shanklin at Steephill
Mal Sketchley League
31 Jul 17 - 1800 Ryde Cavs v Newport at Smallbrook
Mal Sketchley League
31 Jul 17 - 1800 Ryde v Porchfield & Island Bakeries at Harding Shute
Mal Sketchley League
1 Aug 17 - 1800 Northwood v IW Health Associates at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
1 Aug 17 - 1100 IWCB U17s (Day 1) v Wiltshire U17s at Newclose CCG
ECB Under 17 County Championship
2 Aug 17 - 1100 Gloucestershire U15s v IWCB U15s at TBC
ECB Under 15 County Cup
2 Aug 17 - 1100 IWCB U17s (Day 2) v Wiltshire U17s at Newclose CCG
ECB Under 17 County Championship
2 Aug 17 - 1800 Brading v Harlow at Middlemead
Friendly
3 Aug 17 - 1430 Northwood v Hundall at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
3 Aug 17 - 1100 IWCB U17s v Wiltshire U17s at Steephill, Ventnor CC
ECB Under 17 County Championship
5 Aug 17 - 1300 Portsmouth & Southsea v Ryde at St James' Hospital
Hampshire County Division I
5 Aug 17 - 1300 Ryde II v Railway Triangle at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
5 Aug 17 - 1330 Shanklin/Godshill v St Helens at Westhill
Leslies Motors League Div I
5 Aug 17 - 1330 Northwood v Newport at The Wood, Park Road
Leslies Motors League Div I
5 Aug 17 - 1330 Arreton v Freshwater at Haseley Manor
Leslies Motors League Div I
5 Aug 17 - 1330 Bembridge v Northwood II at Steyne Park
Leslies Motors League Div II
5 Aug 17 - 1330 Newport II v Cowes at Victoria Recreation Ground
Leslies Motors League Div II
5 Aug 17 - 1300 Bishops Waltham II v Shanklin at Bishops Waltham CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
6 Aug 17 - 1430 Northwood v Full Tossers at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
6 Aug 17 - 1330 Ryde v St Helens at Ryde CC
Tournament
6 Aug 17 - 1000 Shanklin v Ventnor Blue at Westhill
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
6 Aug 17 - 1100 IWCB U15s v Gloucestershire U15s at Coleman's Rd, Porchfield CC
ECB Under 15 County Cup
6 Aug 17 - 1300 Worcestershire U13s v IWCB U13s at TBC
Friendly
6 Aug 17 - 1400 Brading v Island Bakeries at Middlemead
Friendly
7 Aug 17 - 1800 Porchfield & Island Bakeries v Newport at Coleman's Rd
Mal Sketchley League
7 Aug 17 - 1800 Shanklin v Ventnor Gold at Westhill
Mal Sketchley League
7 Aug 17 - 1800 Ventnor Blue v Ryde at Steephill
Mal Sketchley League
8 Aug 17 - 1800 Bembridge v Northwood at Steyne Park
Friendly
8 Aug 17 - 1100 Berkshire U17s (Day 1) v IWCB U17s at Falkland CC
ECB Under 17 County Championship
9 Aug 17 - 1100 Berkshire U17s (Day 2) v IWCB U17s at Falkland CC
ECB Under 17 County Championship
9 Aug 17 - 1800 Northwood U19s v Ventnor U19s at The Wood, Park Road
ECB Under 19 Club T20
10 Aug 17 - 1800 Full Tossers v Vestas Crazy Horns at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
10 Aug 17 - 1100 Berkshire U17s v IWCB U17s at Falkland CC
ECB Under 17 County Championship
10 Aug 17 - 1800 Shanklin Evergreens v Brading at Westhill
Friendly
12 Aug 17 - 1300 Ryde v Shrewton at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division I
12 Aug 17 - 1300 Old Netley & Highfield v Ryde II at Old Netley & Highfield CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
12 Aug 17 - 1330 Newport v Arreton at Victoria Recreation Ground
Leslies Motors League Div I
12 Aug 17 - 1330 St Helens v Northwood at The Green
Leslies Motors League Div I
12 Aug 17 - 1330 Freshwater v Shanklin/Godshill at West Wight Sports Centre
Leslies Motors League Div I
12 Aug 17 - 1330 Bembridge v Cowes at Steyne Park
Leslies Motors League Div II
12 Aug 17 - 1330 Northwood II v Newport II at The Wood, Park Road
Leslies Motors League Div II
12 Aug 17 - 1300 Shanklin v Bashley (Rydal) III at Westhill
Hampshire County Division IV South
12 Aug 17 - 1300 Wickham v Ryde Cavaliers at Wickham CC
Hampshire South East Regional Div I
13 Aug 17 - 1400 Brading v Northwood II at Middlemead
Friendly
13 Aug 17 - 1000 Shanklin or Ventnor Blue v Bembridge at Westhill or Steephill
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
13 Aug 17 - 1000 Ryde v Ventnor Gold at Harding Shute
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
13 Aug 17 - 1000 Newport v East Cowes at Victoria Rec
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
13 Aug 17 - 1000 Ryde Cavs v Porchfield & Island Bakeries at Smallbrook
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
14 Aug 17 - 1330 Ryde v Thriplow at Ryde CC
Friendly
14 Aug 17 - 1800 Ryde Cavs v Ryde at Smallbrook
Mal Sketchley League
14 Aug 17 - 1800 Ventnor Blue v Ventnor Gold at Steephill
Mal Sketchley League
14 Aug 17 - 1800 Shanklin v Porchfield & Island Bakeries at Westhill
Mal Sketchley League
16 Aug 17 - 1800 Ryde Cavs v Newport at Smallbrook
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
16 Aug 17 - 1800 Northwood v Ventnor at Park Rd
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
17 Aug 17 - 1800 Ryde 49ers v IW Prison Officers at Ryde CC
Tournament
19 Aug 17 - 1300 Ropley v Ryde at Ropley CC
Hampshire County Division I
19 Aug 17 - 1300 Ryde II v Coleen Common & Otterbourne at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
19 Aug 17 - 1330 Shanklin/Godshill v Newport at Westhill
Leslies Motors League Div I
19 Aug 17 - 1330 St Helens v Freshwater at The Green
Leslies Motors League Div I
19 Aug 17 - 1330 Arreton v Northwood at Haseley Manor
Leslies Motors League Div I
19 Aug 17 - 1330 Northwood II v Bembridge at The Wood, Park Road
Leslies Motors League Div II
19 Aug 17 - 1300 Mudeford v Shanklin at Mudeford CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
19 Aug 17 - 1300 Ryde Cavaliers v Emsworth II at Smallbrook
Hampshire South East Regional Div I
19 Aug 17 - 1400 Brading v White Horse at Middlemead
Friendly
20 Aug 17 - 1400 Northwood v Cowes at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
20 Aug 17 - 1000 Plate Semi Final 1 v Plate Semi Final 1 at Newclose CCG
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
20 Aug 17 - 1000 Plate Semi Final 2 v Plate Semi Final 2 at Newclose CCG
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
20 Aug 17 - 1300 Plate 3rd/4th Play Off v Plate 3rd/4th Play Off at Newclose CCG
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
20 Aug 17 - 1300 Plate Final v Plate Final at Newclose CCG
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
21 Aug 17 - 1800 Porchfield & Island Bakeries v Ventnor Gold at Coleman's Rd
Mal Sketchley League
21 Aug 17 - 1800 Newport v Ryde at Victoria Rec
Mal Sketchley League
21 Aug 17 - 1800 Shanklin v Ryde Cavs at Westhill
Mal Sketchley League
22 Aug 17 - 1800 Wootton v Ryde 49ers at Wootton Rec
Friendly
22 Aug 17 - 1300 IWCB U13s v Berkshire U13s at Coleman's Rd, Porchfield CC
Friendly
23 Aug 17 - 1800 Newport v Ventnor at Victoria Rec
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
23 Aug 17 - 1800 Ryde Cavs v Ryde at Smallbrook
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
24 Aug 17 - 1800 Northwood v Full Tossers at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
25 Aug 17 - 1530 Ryde 49ers v Binstead at Ryde CC
Tournament
26 Aug 17 - 1300 Ryde v Bishops Waltham at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division I
26 Aug 17 - 1300 Mansbridge v Ryde II at Mansbridge CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
26 Aug 17 - 1300 Island Webservices v Cup Final at The Wood, Park Road
Island Webservices Cup
26 Aug 17 - 1300 Shanklin v Portchester at Westhill
Hampshire County Division IV South
26 Aug 17 - 1300 Bedhampton II v Ryde Cavaliers at Bedhampton CC
Hampshire South East Regional Div I
27 Aug 17 - 1100 Northwood v Presidents XI at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
27 Aug 17 - 1000 Cup Semi Final 1 v Cup Semi Final 1 at Newclose CCG
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
27 Aug 17 - 1000 Cup Semi Final 2 v Cup Semi Final 2 at Newclose CCG
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
27 Aug 17 - 1300 Cup 3rd/4th Play Off v Cup 3rd/4th Play Off at Newclose CCG
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
27 Aug 17 - 1300 Cup Final v Cup Final at Newclose CCG
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
27 Aug 17 - 1330 Westover President's XI v Brading at Westover
Friendly
28 Aug 17 - 1800 Ventnor Gold v Ryde at Steephill
Mal Sketchley League
28 Aug 17 - 1800 Porchfield & Island Bakeries v Ryde Cavs at Coleman's Rd
Mal Sketchley League
28 Aug 17 - 1800 Newport v Ventnor Blue at Victoria Rec
Mal Sketchley League
29 Aug 17 - 1800 Ryde 49ers v East Cowes at Ryde CC
Friendly
30 Aug 17 - 1800 Ventnor v Ryde at Steephill
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
30 Aug 17 - 1800 Newport v Northwood at Victoria Rec
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
3 Sep 17 - 1230 Fred Winter v Cup Final at Westhill
Fred Winter Memorial Cup
3 Sep 17 - 1330 Island Bakeries v Northwood at Porchfield CC
Friendly
3 Sep 17 - 1300 Ryde v Pangbourne at Ryde CC
Friendly
4 Sep 17 - 1800 Ryde v Ryde Cavs at Harding Shute
Mal Sketchley League
4 Sep 17 - 1800 Ventnor Gold v Ventnor Blue at Steephill
Mal Sketchley League
4 Sep 17 - 1800 Porchfield & Island Bakeries v Shanklin at Coleman's Rd
Mal Sketchley League
17 Sep 17 - 1300 Porchfield v Brading at Porchfield
Friendly

 

web site design by island webservices