The Isle of Wight Cricket Board

Fixtures

You can click on any of the clubs, venues, competitions or dates to only show fixtures matching those criteria. Show all

25 Jul 17 - 1430 Northwood v Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
25 Jul 17 - 1400 Ryde v Worcester Park at Ryde CC
Friendly
25 Jul 17 - 1100 Cornwall U17s v IWCB U17s at Turo CC
ECB Under 17 County Championship
26 Jul 17 - 1800 Ryde 49ers v Wootton at Ryde CC
Friendly
26 Jul 17 - 1100 IWCB U15s v Dorset U15s at Westhill, Shanklin CC
ECB Under 15 County Cup
26 Jul 17 - 1100 Cornwall U17s v IWCB U17s at Turo CC
ECB Under 17 County Championship
26 Jul 17 - 1400 Brading v Trinity Mid-Whitgiftians at Middlemead
Friendly
27 Jul 17 - 1800 IW Prison Officers v Unison at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
27 Jul 17 - 1400 Ryde v Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian at Ryde CC
Friendly
27 Jul 17 - 1100 Cornwall U17s v IWCB U17s at Grampound Rd, St Austell
ECB Under 17 County Championship
28 Jul 17 - 1430 Northwood v Unison at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
29 Jul 17 - 1300 Ryde v United Services Portsmouth at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division I
29 Jul 17 - 1300 Trojans II v Ryde II at Trojans CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
29 Jul 17 - 1330 Northwood v Freshwater at The Wood, Park Road
Leslies Motors League Div I
29 Jul 17 - 1330 Shanklin/Godshill v Arreton at Westhill
Leslies Motors League Div I
29 Jul 17 - 1330 St Helens v Newport at The Green
Leslies Motors League Div I
29 Jul 17 - 1330 Newport II v Northwood II at Victoria Recreation Ground
Leslies Motors League Div II
29 Jul 17 - 1330 Cowes v Bembridge at IOW Community Club
Leslies Motors League Div II
29 Jul 17 - 1300 Hayling Island v Shanklin at Hayling Island CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
29 Jul 17 - 1300 Ryde Cavaliers v Solent Rangers at Smallbrook
Hampshire South East Regional Div I
29 Jul 17 - 1400 Brading v Unison at Middlemead
Friendly
30 Jul 17 - 1430 Ryde v Harlow at Ryde CC
Friendly
30 Jul 17 - 1000 Shanklin v Porchfield & Island Bakeries at Westhill
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
30 Jul 17 - 1000 Newport v Ryde Cavs at Victoria Rec
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
30 Jul 17 - 1000 Ventnor Blue v Ventnor Gold at Steephill
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
30 Jul 17 - 1000 Bembridge v East Cowes at The Green, St Helens
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
30 Jul 17 - 1100 Wiltshire U15s v IWCB U15s at TBC
ECB Under 15 County Cup
30 Jul 17 - 1300 IWCB U12s v Dorset U12s at Westhill, Shanklin CC
Friendly
30 Jul 17 - 1400 Northwood v Westover at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
31 Jul 17 - 1800 Ventnor Blue v Shanklin at Steephill
Mal Sketchley League
31 Jul 17 - 1800 Ryde Cavs v Newport at Smallbrook
Mal Sketchley League
31 Jul 17 - 1800 Ryde v Porchfield & Island Bakeries at Harding Shute
Mal Sketchley League
1 Aug 17 - 1800 Northwood v IW Health Associates at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
1 Aug 17 - 1100 IWCB U17s (Day 1) v Wiltshire U17s at Newclose CCG
ECB Under 17 County Championship
2 Aug 17 - 1100 Gloucestershire U15s v IWCB U15s at TBC
ECB Under 15 County Cup
2 Aug 17 - 1100 IWCB U17s (Day 2) v Wiltshire U17s at Newclose CCG
ECB Under 17 County Championship
2 Aug 17 - 1800 Brading v Harlow at Middlemead
Friendly
3 Aug 17 - 1430 Northwood v Hundall at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
3 Aug 17 - 1100 IWCB U17s v Wiltshire U17s at Steephill, Ventnor CC
ECB Under 17 County Championship
5 Aug 17 - 1300 Portsmouth & Southsea v Ryde at St James' Hospital
Hampshire County Division I
5 Aug 17 - 1300 Ryde II v Railway Triangle at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
5 Aug 17 - 1330 Shanklin/Godshill v St Helens at Westhill
Leslies Motors League Div I
5 Aug 17 - 1330 Northwood v Newport at The Wood, Park Road
Leslies Motors League Div I
5 Aug 17 - 1330 Arreton v Freshwater at Haseley Manor
Leslies Motors League Div I
5 Aug 17 - 1330 Bembridge v Northwood II at Steyne Park
Leslies Motors League Div II
5 Aug 17 - 1330 Newport II v Cowes at Victoria Recreation Ground
Leslies Motors League Div II
5 Aug 17 - 1300 Bishops Waltham II v Shanklin at Bishops Waltham CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
6 Aug 17 - 1430 Northwood v Full Tossers at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
6 Aug 17 - 1330 Ryde v St Helens at Ryde CC
Tournament
6 Aug 17 - 1000 Shanklin v Ventnor Blue at Westhill
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
6 Aug 17 - 1100 IWCB U15s v Gloucestershire U15s at Coleman's Rd, Porchfield CC
ECB Under 15 County Cup
6 Aug 17 - 1300 Worcestershire U13s v IWCB U13s at TBC
Friendly
6 Aug 17 - 1400 Brading v Island Bakeries at Middlemead
Friendly
7 Aug 17 - 1800 Porchfield & Island Bakeries v Newport at Coleman's Rd
Mal Sketchley League
7 Aug 17 - 1800 Shanklin v Ventnor Gold at Westhill
Mal Sketchley League
7 Aug 17 - 1800 Ventnor Blue v Ryde at Steephill
Mal Sketchley League
8 Aug 17 - 1800 Bembridge v Northwood at Steyne Park
Friendly
8 Aug 17 - 1100 Berkshire U17s (Day 1) v IWCB U17s at Falkland CC
ECB Under 17 County Championship
9 Aug 17 - 1100 Berkshire U17s (Day 2) v IWCB U17s at Falkland CC
ECB Under 17 County Championship
9 Aug 17 - 1800 Northwood U19s v Ventnor U19s at The Wood, Park Road
ECB Under 19 Club T20
10 Aug 17 - 1800 Full Tossers v Vestas Crazy Horns at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
10 Aug 17 - 1100 Berkshire U17s v IWCB U17s at Falkland CC
ECB Under 17 County Championship
10 Aug 17 - 1800 Shanklin Evergreens v Brading at Westhill
Friendly
12 Aug 17 - 1300 Ryde v Shrewton at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division I
12 Aug 17 - 1300 Old Netley & Highfield v Ryde II at Old Netley & Highfield CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
12 Aug 17 - 1330 Newport v Arreton at Victoria Recreation Ground
Leslies Motors League Div I
12 Aug 17 - 1330 St Helens v Northwood at The Green
Leslies Motors League Div I
12 Aug 17 - 1330 Freshwater v Shanklin/Godshill at West Wight Sports Centre
Leslies Motors League Div I
12 Aug 17 - 1330 Bembridge v Cowes at Steyne Park
Leslies Motors League Div II
12 Aug 17 - 1330 Northwood II v Newport II at The Wood, Park Road
Leslies Motors League Div II
12 Aug 17 - 1300 Shanklin v Bashley (Rydal) III at Westhill
Hampshire County Division IV South
12 Aug 17 - 1300 Wickham v Ryde Cavaliers at Wickham CC
Hampshire South East Regional Div I
13 Aug 17 - 1400 Brading v Northwood II at Middlemead
Friendly
13 Aug 17 - 1000 Shanklin or Ventnor Blue v Bembridge at Westhill or Steephill
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
13 Aug 17 - 1000 Ryde v Ventnor Gold at Harding Shute
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
13 Aug 17 - 1000 Newport v East Cowes at Victoria Rec
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
13 Aug 17 - 1000 Ryde Cavs v Porchfield & Island Bakeries at Smallbrook
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
14 Aug 17 - 1330 Ryde v Thriplow at Ryde CC
Friendly
14 Aug 17 - 1800 Ryde Cavs v Ryde at Smallbrook
Mal Sketchley League
14 Aug 17 - 1800 Ventnor Blue v Ventnor Gold at Steephill
Mal Sketchley League
14 Aug 17 - 1800 Shanklin v Porchfield & Island Bakeries at Westhill
Mal Sketchley League
16 Aug 17 - 1800 Ryde Cavs v Newport at Smallbrook
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
16 Aug 17 - 1800 Northwood v Ventnor at Park Rd
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
17 Aug 17 - 1800 Ryde 49ers v IW Prison Officers at Ryde CC
Tournament
19 Aug 17 - 1300 Ropley v Ryde at Ropley CC
Hampshire County Division I
19 Aug 17 - 1300 Ryde II v Coleen Common & Otterbourne at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
19 Aug 17 - 1330 Shanklin/Godshill v Newport at Westhill
Leslies Motors League Div I
19 Aug 17 - 1330 St Helens v Freshwater at The Green
Leslies Motors League Div I
19 Aug 17 - 1330 Arreton v Northwood at Haseley Manor
Leslies Motors League Div I
19 Aug 17 - 1330 Northwood II v Bembridge at The Wood, Park Road
Leslies Motors League Div II
19 Aug 17 - 1300 Mudeford v Shanklin at Mudeford CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
19 Aug 17 - 1300 Ryde Cavaliers v Emsworth II at Smallbrook
Hampshire South East Regional Div I
19 Aug 17 - 1400 Brading v White Horse at Middlemead
Friendly
20 Aug 17 - 1400 Northwood v Cowes at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
20 Aug 17 - 1000 Plate Semi Final 1 v Plate Semi Final 1 at Newclose CCG
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
20 Aug 17 - 1000 Plate Semi Final 2 v Plate Semi Final 2 at Newclose CCG
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
20 Aug 17 - 1300 Plate 3rd/4th Play Off v Plate 3rd/4th Play Off at Newclose CCG
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
20 Aug 17 - 1300 Plate Final v Plate Final at Newclose CCG
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
21 Aug 17 - 1800 Porchfield & Island Bakeries v Ventnor Gold at Coleman's Rd
Mal Sketchley League
21 Aug 17 - 1800 Newport v Ryde at Victoria Rec
Mal Sketchley League
21 Aug 17 - 1800 Shanklin v Ryde Cavs at Westhill
Mal Sketchley League
22 Aug 17 - 1800 Wootton v Ryde 49ers at Wootton Rec
Friendly
22 Aug 17 - 1300 IWCB U13s v Berkshire U13s at Coleman's Rd, Porchfield CC
Friendly
23 Aug 17 - 1800 Newport v Ventnor at Victoria Rec
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
23 Aug 17 - 1800 Ryde Cavs v Ryde at Smallbrook
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
24 Aug 17 - 1800 Northwood v Full Tossers at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
25 Aug 17 - 1530 Ryde 49ers v Binstead at Ryde CC
Tournament
26 Aug 17 - 1300 Ryde v Bishops Waltham at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division I
26 Aug 17 - 1300 Mansbridge v Ryde II at Mansbridge CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
26 Aug 17 - 1300 Island Webservices v Cup Final at The Wood, Park Road
Island Webservices Cup
26 Aug 17 - 1330 CHSOB v Freshwater at TBA
Fred Winter Memorial Cup
26 Aug 17 - 1330 Northwood II v Shanklin/Godshill at TBA
Fred Winter Memorial Cup
26 Aug 17 - 1300 Shanklin v Portchester at Westhill
Hampshire County Division IV South
26 Aug 17 - 1300 Bedhampton II v Ryde Cavaliers at Bedhampton CC
Hampshire South East Regional Div I
27 Aug 17 - 1100 Northwood v Presidents XI at The Wood, Park Road
Friendly
27 Aug 17 - 1000 Cup Semi Final 1 v Cup Semi Final 1 at Newclose CCG
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
27 Aug 17 - 1000 Cup Semi Final 2 v Cup Semi Final 2 at Newclose CCG
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
27 Aug 17 - 1300 Cup 3rd/4th Play Off v Cup 3rd/4th Play Off at Newclose CCG
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
27 Aug 17 - 1300 Cup Final v Cup Final at Newclose CCG
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
27 Aug 17 - 1330 Westover President's XI v Brading at Westover
Friendly
28 Aug 17 - 1800 Ventnor Gold v Ryde at Steephill
Mal Sketchley League
28 Aug 17 - 1800 Porchfield & Island Bakeries v Ryde Cavs at Coleman's Rd
Mal Sketchley League
28 Aug 17 - 1800 Newport v Ventnor Blue at Victoria Rec
Mal Sketchley League
29 Aug 17 - 1800 Ryde 49ers v East Cowes at Ryde CC
Friendly
30 Aug 17 - 1800 Ventnor v Ryde at Steephill
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
30 Aug 17 - 1800 Newport v Northwood at Victoria Rec
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
3 Sep 17 - 1230 Fred Winter v Cup Final at Westhill
Fred Winter Memorial Cup
3 Sep 17 - 1330 Island Bakeries v Northwood at Porchfield CC
Friendly
3 Sep 17 - 1300 Ryde v Pangbourne at Ryde CC
Friendly
4 Sep 17 - 1800 Ryde v Ryde Cavs at Harding Shute
Mal Sketchley League
4 Sep 17 - 1800 Ventnor Gold v Ventnor Blue at Steephill
Mal Sketchley League
4 Sep 17 - 1800 Porchfield & Island Bakeries v Shanklin at Coleman's Rd
Mal Sketchley League
17 Sep 17 - 1300 Porchfield v Brading at Porchfield
Friendly

 

web site design by island webservices