Isle of Wight Cricket

Fixtures

You can click on any of the clubs, venues, competitions or dates to only show fixtures matching those criteria.

Show all

21 Apr 18 - 1330 Northwood Over 176s v Northwood Under 176s at The Wood
Friendly
21 Apr 18 - 1300 Shanklin v Ryde at Westhill Shanklin CC
Friendly
22 Apr 18 - 1700 Moors Mavricks v Watson Warriors at Ryde Academy
Over 45 Indoor League
22 Apr 18 - 1800 Lord Gaveston v Foxes Fireballs at Ryde Academy
Over 45 Indoor League
22 Apr 18 - 1900 Winters Wonders v Harwood Hunters at Ryde Academy
Over 45 Indoor League
25 Apr 18 - 1800 Northwood Development XI v Shanklin Development XI at The Wood
Friendly
27 Apr 18 - 1900 Cup Final v Cup Final at Rew Valley Sports Centre
U12 Indoor Cup
27 Apr 18 - 1900 Ryde Cavs v Vectis B at Rew Valley Sports Centre
U14 Indoor League
27 Apr 18 - 2000 Ventnor v Vectis A at Rew Valley Sports Centre
U14 Indoor League
29 Apr 18 - 1300 Ventnor v Ryde at Steephill Ventnor CC
Friendly
29 Apr 18 - 1300 IWCB U11s v Dorset U11s at Northwood CC
Friendly
30 Apr 18 - 1800 Shanklin Development XI v Ryde U15s at Westhill Shanklin CC
Friendly
4 May 18 - 1800 Northwood II v Bembridge at Northwood
Isle of Wight League 20Twenty
4 May 18 - 1800 Ventnor III v Shanklin/Godshill at Steephill
Isle of Wight League 20Twenty
5 May 18 - 1300 Rowledge II v Ryde I at Rowledge CC
Hampshire County Division I
5 May 18 - 1300 Ryde II v Ampfield & North Baddesley at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
5 May 18 - 1330 Newport v Bembridge at Newport
Isle of Wight League 20Twenty
5 May 18 - 1330 Northwood I v Ventnor at Northwood
Isle of Wight League 20Twenty
5 May 18 - 1630 Northwood II v Freshwater at Newport
Isle of Wight League 20Twenty
5 May 18 - 1630 Northwood I v Shanklin/godshill at Northwood
Isle of Wight League 20Twenty
6 May 18 - 1000 Shanklin v Bembridge at Shanklin CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
6 May 18 - 1000 Ryde Rattlers v Newport at Ryde CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
6 May 18 - 1000 Ryde Cavs v Ventnor at Ryde Cavs CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
6 May 18 - 1000 Northwood v Ryde Raiders at Northwood CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
8 May 18 - 1800 Northwood v Ryde 49ers at The Wood
Friendly
9 May 18 - 1800 Northwood v Ryde at Northwood CC
ECB U15 National Club Championship
11 May 18 - 1800 Freshwater v Newport at Freshwater
Isle of Wight League 20Twenty
11 May 18 - 1800 Ventnor III v Northwood I at Steephill
Isle of Wight League 20Twenty
12 May 18 - 1300 Ropley I v Ryde I at Ropley CC
Hampshire County Division I
12 May 18 - 1300 Ryde II v Ryde Cavaliers at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division I
12 May 18 - 1330 Freshwater v Bembridge at Northwood
Isle of Wight League 20Twenty
12 May 18 - 1330 Shanklin/godshill v Northwood I at Shanklin
Isle of Wight League 20Twenty
12 May 18 - 1630 Northwood II v Newport at Northwood
Isle of Wight League 20Twenty
12 May 18 - 1630 Shanklin/godshill v Ventnor at Shanklin
Isle of Wight League 20Twenty
13 May 18 - 1400 Brading v Northwood at Brading CC
Friendly
13 May 18 - 1000 Newport v Northwood at Newport CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
13 May 18 - 1000 Ryde Raiders v Bembridge at Ryde CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
13 May 18 - 1000 East Cowes v Ryde Cavs at East Cowes CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
13 May 18 - 1000 Shanklin v Ryde Rattlers at Shanklin CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
14 May 18 - 1800 Ventnor v Ryde at Ventnor CC
Mal Sketchley Memorial Cup
14 May 18 - 1800 East Cowes v Porchfield & Island Bakeries at Ventnor CC
Mal Sketchley Memorial Cup
14 May 18 - 1800 Newport v Northwood at Newport CC
Mal Sketchley Memorial Cup
14 May 18 - 1800 Ryde Cavs v Shanklin at Ryde Cavs CC
Mal Sketchley Memorial Cup
15 May 18 - 1800 Cowes v Northwood at IOW Community Club
Friendly
16 May 18 - 1800 Northwood/Ryde v Ryde Cavs at Northwood CC or Ryde CC
ECB U15 National Club Championship
16 May 18 - 1800 Ventnor v Newport at Ventnor CC
ECB U15 National Club Championship
16 May 18 - 1300 IWCB O50s v Wiltshire O50s at Shanklin CC
ECB over 50s County Championship
17 May 18 - 1800 Northwood v IW Prison Officers at The Wood
Friendly
17 May 18 - 1800 Binstead v Full Tossers at Haseley Manor
Friendly
17 May 18 - 1800 Shanklin Evergreens v Ryde 49ers at Westhill Shanklin CC
Friendly
19 May 18 - 1300 Ryde I v Andover II at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division I
19 May 18 - 1300 Waterlooville II v Ryde II at Waterlooville CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
19 May 18 - 1030 semi finals v semi finals at Northwood
Isle of Wight League 20Twenty
19 May 18 - 1630 Final v Final at Northwood
Isle of Wight League 20Twenty
20 May 18 - 1330 Northwood v Island Bakeries at The Wood
Friendly
20 May 18 - 1000 Bembridge v Ventnor at Bembridge CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
20 May 18 - 1000 Northwood v East Cowes at Northwood CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
20 May 18 - 1000 Ryde Raiders v Shanklin at Ryde CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
20 May 18 - 1000 Ryde Cavs v Ryde Rattlers at Ryde Cavs CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
20 May 18 Porchfield v Ryde at Porchfield
Friendly
20 May 18 - 1300 Herefordshire v IWCB Seniors at TBC
Friendly
20 May 18 - 1045 Oxfordshire U15s v IWCB U15s at TBC
ECB Under 15 County Championship
20 May 18 - 1300 IWCB U13s v North Hants u13s at Newclose CCG
Friendly
20 May 18 - 1300 North Hants U11s v IWCB U11s at TBC
Friendly
21 May 18 - 1800 Ventnor/Ryde v Ryde Cavs/Shanklin at Newclose CCG
Mal Sketchley Memorial Cup
21 May 18 - 1800 East Cowes/Porchfield& Island Bakeries v Ryde Cavs/Shanklin at Newclose CCG
Mal Sketchley Memorial Cup
22 May 18 - 1800 Northwood/Ryde/Ryde Cavs v Ventnor/Newport at Newclose CCG
ECB U15 National Club Championship
22 May 18 - 1800 Ryde 49ers v Binstead at Ryde CC
Friendly
23 May 18 - 1800 Bembridge v Northwood at Steyne Park
Friendly
23 May 18 - 1300 Somerset O50s v IWCB O50s at TBC
ECB over 50s County Championship
24 May 18 - 1800 Northwood v Full Tossers at The Wood
Friendly
26 May 18 - 1300 Shrewton I v Ryde I at Shrewton CC
Hampshire County Division I
26 May 18 - 1300 Ryde II v Gosport Borough II at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
26 May 18 - 1330 Bembridge v Arreton at Bembridge
Leslies Motors League Div I
26 May 18 - 1330 Cowes v Northwood I at Cowes
Leslies Motors League Div I
26 May 18 - 1330 Freshwater v Ventnor III at Freshwater
Leslies Motors League Div I
26 May 18 - 1330 Shanklin/godshill v St Helens at Shanklin
Leslies Motors League Div I
26 May 18 - 1330 Northwood II v Newport at Northwood II
Leslies Motors League Div I
27 May 18 - 1400 West Chiltington & Thakeham v Northwood at West Chiltington & Thakeham CC
Friendly
27 May 18 - 1000 Ventnor v Ryde Raiders at Ventnor CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
27 May 18 - 1000 Newport v Ryde Cavs at Newport CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
27 May 18 - 1000 Ryde Rattlers v Bembridge at Ryde CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
27 May 18 - 1000 Shanklin v East Cowes at Shanklin CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
27 May 18 - 1400 Ryde v Long Tales at Ryde CC
Friendly
27 May 18 - 1045 Wiltshire U15s v IWCB U15s at TBC
ECB Under 15 County Championship
28 May 18 - 1400 Henfield v Northwood at Henfield CC
Friendly
28 May 18 - 1800 Final v Final at Newclose CCG
Mal Sketchley Memorial Cup
28 May 18 - 1400 Ryde v University of Winchester at Ryde CC
Friendly
28 May 18 - 1045 Cornwall U15s v IWCB U15s at Callington CC
ECB Under 15 County Championship
29 May 18 - 1400 Polegate & Stone Cross v Northwood at Polegate & Stone Cross CC
Friendly
29 May 18 - 1300 IWCB Seniors v Berkshire at Newclose CCG
Friendly
30 May 18 - 1800 Ryde v Newport at Ryde CC
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
31 May 18 - 1800 Ryde 49ers v Bembridge at Ryde CC
Friendly
2 Jun 18 - 1300 Ryde I v OTs & Romsey II at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division I
2 Jun 18 - 1400 Old Netley & Highfield v Ryde II at Old Netley & Highfield CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
2 Jun 18 - 1330 Bembridge v Ventnor III at Bembridge
Leslies Motors League Div I
2 Jun 18 - 1330 Cowes v Northwood II at Cowes
Leslies Motors League Div I
2 Jun 18 - 1330 Newport v Shanklin/godshill at Newport
Leslies Motors League Div I
2 Jun 18 - 1330 Northwood I v Freshwater at Northwood I
Leslies Motors League Div I
2 Jun 18 - 1330 St Helens v Arreton at St Helens
Leslies Motors League Div I
3 Jun 18 - 1400 Northwood v Brading at The Wood
Friendly
3 Jun 18 - 1000 Ryde Cavs v Northwood at Ryde Cavs CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
3 Jun 18 - 1000 Ventnor v Ryde Rattlers at Ventnor CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
3 Jun 18 - 1000 Shanklin v Newport at Shanklin CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
3 Jun 18 - 1000 Bembridge v East Cowes at Bembridge CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
3 Jun 18 - 1300 IWCB U13s v West Hants U13s at St Helens CC
Friendly
3 Jun 18 - 1300 West Hants U11s v IWCB U11s at TBC
Friendly
4 Jun 18 - 1800 P&IB Sharks v Ventnor at Porchfield CC
Mal Sketchley League
4 Jun 18 - 1800 East Cowes v P&IB Tigers at East Cowes CC
Mal Sketchley League
4 Jun 18 - 1800 Northwood v Ryde at Northwood CC
Mal Sketchley League
4 Jun 18 - 1800 Shanklin v Ryde Cavs at Shanklin CC
Mal Sketchley League
5 Jun 18 - 1800 Ryde 49ers v Island Bakeries at Ryde CC
Friendly
6 Jun 18 - 1800 Northwood v CHSOB at The Wood
Friendly
6 Jun 18 - 1800 Ventnor v Newport at Ventnor CC
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
7 Jun 18 - 1800 Full Tossers v IW Health Associates at The Wood
Friendly
7 Jun 18 - 1800 Ryde v Northwood at Ryde CC
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
8 Jun 18 - 1800 Newport v Northwood at Newport CC
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
9 Jun 18 - 1400 Hursley Park I v Ryde I at Hursley Park CC
Hampshire County Division I
9 Jun 18 - 1400 Ryde II v Froxfield at Ryde CC
Hampshire Cricket League Regional Division I South
9 Jun 18 - 1330 Arreton v Newport at Arreton
Leslies Motors League Div I
9 Jun 18 - 1330 Cowes v Freshwater at Cowes
Leslies Motors League Div I
9 Jun 18 - 1330 Shanklin/godshill v Northwood II at Shanklin
Leslies Motors League Div I
9 Jun 18 - 1330 Northwood I v Bembridge at Northwood
Leslies Motors League Div I
9 Jun 18 - 1330 St Helens v Ventnor III at St Helens
Leslies Motors League Div I
10 Jun 18 - 1400 Northwood v Westover at The Wood
Friendly
10 Jun 18 - 1000 Ryde Rattlers v Ryde Raiders at Ryde CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
10 Jun 18 - 1000 Northwood v Shanklin at Northwood CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
10 Jun 18 - 1000 East Cowes v Ventnor at East Cowes CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
10 Jun 18 - 1000 Newport v Bembridge at Newport CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
10 Jun 18 - 1300 Devon O50s v IWCB O50s at Plymouth CC
ECB over 50s County Championship
11 Jun 18 - 1800 Newport v East Cowes at Newport CC
Mal Sketchley League
11 Jun 18 - 1800 Ryde v Ventnor at Ryde CC
Mal Sketchley League
11 Jun 18 - 1800 P&IB Tiger v Shanklin at Porchfield CC
Mal Sketchley League
11 Jun 18 - 1800 Ryde Cavs v Northwood at Ryde Cavs CC
Mal Sketchley League
12 Jun 18 - 1800 Northwood v IW Health Associates at The Wood
Friendly
12 Jun 18 - 1800 Ryde 49ers v Shanklin Evergreens at Ryde CC
Friendly
12 Jun 18 - 1300 Cornwall O50s v IWCB O50s at Grampound Rd
ECB over 50s County Championship
13 Jun 18 - 1800 Ryde Cavs v Ryde at Ryde Cavs CC
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
13 Jun 18 - 1800 Northwood v Ventnor at Northwood CC
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
14 Jun 18 - 1630 Northwood v Sussex Ukrainians at The Wood
Friendly
16 Jun 18 - 1400 Ryde I v Burridge II at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division I
16 Jun 18 - 1400 Purbrook II v Ryde II at Purbrook CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
16 Jun 18 - 1330 Arreton v Shanklin/godshill at Arreton
Leslies Motors League Div I
16 Jun 18 - 1330 Bembridge v Cowes at Bembridge
Leslies Motors League Div I
16 Jun 18 - 1330 Freshwater v Northwood II at Freshwater
Leslies Motors League Div I
16 Jun 18 - 1330 Northwood I v St Helens at Northwood
Leslies Motors League Div I
16 Jun 18 - 1330 Newport v Ventnor III at Newport
Leslies Motors League Div I
17 Jun 18 - 1000 Shanklin v Ryde Cavs at Shanklin CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
17 Jun 18 - 1000 Ryde Raiders v East Cowes at Ryde CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
17 Jun 18 - 1000 Bembridge v Northwood at Bembridge CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
17 Jun 18 - 1000 Ventnor v Newport at Ventnor CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
17 Jun 18 - 1400 Ryde v Sussex Ukrainians at Ryde CC
Friendly
17 Jun 18 - 1300 Central Hants U13s v IWCB U13s at TBC
Friendly
17 Jun 18 - 1300 IWCB U11s v Central Hants U11s at Newclose CCG
Friendly
18 Jun 18 - 1800 Ryde v P&IB Sharks at Ryde CC
Mal Sketchley League
18 Jun 18 - 1800 Shanklin v Newport at Shanklin CC
Mal Sketchley League
18 Jun 18 - 1800 Ventnor v Ryde Cavs at Ventnor CC
Mal Sketchley League
18 Jun 18 - 1800 Northwood v P&IB Tigers at Northwood CC
Mal Sketchley League
19 Jun 18 - 1800 Ryde 49ers v Northwood at Ryde CC
Friendly
20 Jun 18 - 1800 Northwood v Freshwater at The Wood
Friendly
20 Jun 18 - 1400 Ryde v Isfield - WG Gracefully at Ryde CC
Friendly
20 Jun 18 - 1300 IWCB O50s v Hampshire O50s at Porchfield CC
ECB over 50s County Championship
20 Jun 18 - 1800 Ventnor v Ryde Cavs at Ventnor CC
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
23 Jun 18 - 1400 Hythe & Dibden I v Ryde I at Hythe & Dibden CC
Hampshire County Division I
23 Jun 18 - 1400 Ryde II v Portsmouth & Southsea II at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
24 Jun 18 - 1045 IWCB U15s v Dorset U15s at Porchfield CC
ECB Under 15 County Championship
25 Jun 18 - 1800 East Cowes v Shanklin at Shanklin CC
Mal Sketchley League
25 Jun 18 - 1800 Ryde Cavs v P&IB Sharks at Ryde Cavs CC
Mal Sketchley League
25 Jun 18 - 1800 Newport v Northwood at Newport CC
Mal Sketchley League
25 Jun 18 - 1800 P&IB Tiger v Ventnor at Porchfield CC
Mal Sketchley League
26 Jun 18 - 1800 Northwood v Cowes at The Wood
Friendly
27 Jun 18 - 1800 Ryde v Ventnor at Ryde CC
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
27 Jun 18 - 1800 Ryde Cavs v Newport at Ryde Cavs CC
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
28 Jun 18 - 1630 Northwood v Portsmouth Academics at The Wood
Friendly
29 Jun 18 - 1800 Ryde v Westbourne at Ryde CC
Friendly
30 Jun 18 - 1400 St Cross Symondians III v Ryde I at St Cross Symondians CC
Hampshire County Division I
30 Jun 18 - 1400 Ryde II v Trojans III at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
30 Jun 18 - 1330 Bembridge v Shanklin/godshill at Bembridge
Fred Winter Memorial Cup
30 Jun 18 - 1330 Cowes v Ventnor III at Cowes
Fred Winter Memorial Cup
30 Jun 18 - 1330 Newport v Freshwater at Newport
Island Webservices Cup
30 Jun 18 - 1330 Northwood II v CHSOB at Northwood
Fred Winter Memorial Cup
30 Jun 18 - 1330 St Helens v Northwood I at St Helens
Island Webservices Cup
1 Jul 18 - 1000 East Cowes v Newport at East Cowes CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
1 Jul 18 - 1000 Ventnor v Shanklin at Ventnor CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
1 Jul 18 - 1000 Northwood v Ryde Rattlers at Northwood CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
1 Jul 18 - 1000 Ryde Raiders v Ryde Cavs at Ryde CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
1 Jul 18 - 1045 IWCB U15s v Wiltshire U15s at Newclose CCG
ECB Under 15 County Championship
1 Jul 18 - 1300 South Hants U13s v IWCB U13s at TBC
Friendly
1 Jul 18 - 1300 IWCB U11s v South Hants U11s at TBC
Friendly
2 Jul 18 - 1800 Ryde Cavs v Ryde at Ryde Cavs CC
Mal Sketchley League
2 Jul 18 - 1800 East Cowes v Northwood at East Cowes CC
Mal Sketchley League
2 Jul 18 - 1800 P&IB Tiger v P&IB Sharks at Porchfield CC
Mal Sketchley League
2 Jul 18 - 1800 Newport v Ventnor at Newport CC
Mal Sketchley League
2 Jul 18 - 1300 IWCB Seniors v MCC at Newclose CCG
Friendly
4 Jul 18 - 1800 Northwood v CHSOB at The Wood
Friendly
4 Jul 18 - 1800 Newport v Ryde at Newport CC
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
4 Jul 18 - 1300 IWCB O50s v Dorset O50s at Ryde CC
ECB over 50s County Championship
4 Jul 18 - 1030 IWCB U17s v MCC at TBC
Friendly
5 Jul 18 - 1800 Full Tossers v Binstead at The Wood
Friendly
5 Jul 18 - 1800 Ryde 49ers v IW Prison Officers at Ryde CC
Friendly
7 Jul 18 - 1400 Ryde I v Longparish I at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division I
7 Jul 18 - 1400 Bedhampton II v Ryde II at Hollybank Recreation Ground
Hampshire County Division IV South
7 Jul 18 - 1330 Arreton v Northwood II at Arreton
Leslies Motors League Div I
7 Jul 18 - 1330 Cowes v St Helens at Cowes
Leslies Motors League Div I
7 Jul 18 - 1330 Freshwater v Bembridge at Freshwater
Leslies Motors League Div I
7 Jul 18 - 1330 Shanklin/godshill v Ventnor III at Shanklin
Leslies Motors League Div I
7 Jul 18 - 1330 Northwood I v Newport at Northwood
Leslies Motors League Div I
8 Jul 18 - 1400 Ryde v Northwood at Ryde CC
Friendly
8 Jul 18 - 1000 East Cowes v Ryde Rattlers at East Cowes CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
8 Jul 18 - 1000 Bembridge v Ryde Cavs at Bembridge CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
8 Jul 18 - 1000 Newport v Ryde Raiders at Newport CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
8 Jul 18 - 1000 Northwood v Ventnor at Northwood CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
8 Jul 18 - 1300 IWCB O50s v Channel Islands O50s at Newclose CC
ECB over 50s County Championship
8 Jul 18 - 1300 Wiltshire U13s v IWCB U13s at TBC
Friendly
9 Jul 18 - 1800 Northwood v Shanklin at Northwood CC
Mal Sketchley League
9 Jul 18 - 1800 Ryde v P&IB Tigers at Ryde CC
Mal Sketchley League
9 Jul 18 - 1800 Ventnor v East Cowes at Ventnor CC
Mal Sketchley League
9 Jul 18 - 1800 P&IB Sharks v Newport at Porchfield CC
Mal Sketchley League
10 Jul 18 - 1100 Wiltshire U17s v IWCB U17s at TBC
ECB Under 17 County Championship
11 Jul 18 - 1800 Newport v Ventnor at Newport CC
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
11 Jul 18 - 1800 Northwood v Ryde at Northwood CC
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
11 Jul 18 - 1100 Wiltshire U17s v IWCB U17s at TBC
ECB Under 17 County Championship
12 Jul 18 - 1800 Full Tossers v Lydd at The Wood
Friendly
12 Jul 18 - 1800 Shanklin Evergreens v Ryde 49ers at Westhill Shanklin CC
Friendly
12 Jul 18 - 1100 Wiltshire U17s v IWCB U17s at TBC (50 Over Game)
ECB Under 17 County Championship
13 Jul 18 - 1630 Northwood v Lydd at The Wood
Friendly
14 Jul 18 - 1400 Ryde I v Alton II at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division I
14 Jul 18 - 1400 United Services II v Ryde II at United Services CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
14 Jul 18 - 1330 Shanklin/godshill v Northwood I at Shanklin
Leslies Motors League Div I
14 Jul 18 - 1330 Newport v Cowes at Newport
Leslies Motors League Div I
14 Jul 18 - 1330 Northwood II v Bembridge at Northwood
Leslies Motors League Div I
14 Jul 18 - 1330 St Helens v Freshwater at St Helens
Leslies Motors League Div I
14 Jul 18 - 1330 Ventnor III v Arreton at Newclose
Leslies Motors League Div I
15 Jul 18 - 1000 Northwood v Ryde Cavs at Northwood CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
15 Jul 18 - 1000 Ryde Rattlers v Ventnor at Ryde CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
15 Jul 18 - 1000 Newport v Shanklin at Newport CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
15 Jul 18 - 1000 Bembridge v East Cowes at Bembridge CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
16 Jul 18 - 1800 P&IB Tiger v Ryde Cavs at Porchfield CC
Mal Sketchley League
16 Jul 18 - 1800 Shanklin v Ventnor at Shanklin CC
Mal Sketchley League
16 Jul 18 - 1800 Newport v Ryde at Newport CC
Mal Sketchley League
16 Jul 18 - 1800 East Cowes v P&IB Sharks at East Cowes CC
Mal Sketchley League
17 Jul 18 - 1800 Ventnor v Northwood at Ventnor CC
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
17 Jul 18 - 1400 Ryde v Shoreham at Ryde CC
Friendly
17 Jul 18 - 1100 IWCB U17s v Berkshire U17s at Newclose CCG
ECB Under 17 County Championship
18 Jul 18 - 1800 Northwood v Freshwater at The Wood
Friendly
18 Jul 18 - 1800 Ryde v Ryde Cavs at Ryde CC
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
18 Jul 18 - 1100 IWCB U17s v Berkshire U17s at Newclose CCG
ECB Under 17 County Championship
19 Jul 18 - 1800 IW Health Associates v Full Tossers at Sandy Lane
Friendly
19 Jul 18 - 1800 Northwood v IW Prison Officers at The Wood
Friendly
19 Jul 18 - 1400 Ryde v Lenham at Ryde CC
Friendly
19 Jul 18 - 1030 IWCB U17s v Berkshire U17s at Newclose CCG (50 Over Game)
ECB Under 17 County Championship
20 Jul 18 - 1800 Ryde 49ers v Marden at Ryde CC
Friendly
21 Jul 18 - 1400 United Services I v Ryde I at United Services CC
Hampshire County Division I
21 Jul 18 - 1400 Ryde II v Southampton Community at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
21 Jul 18 - 1330 Freshwater v Northwood I at Freshwater
Island Webservices Cup
21 Jul 18 - 1330 Shanklin/godshill v Cowes at Shanklin
Fred Winter Memorial Cup
21 Jul 18 - 1330 Newport v St Helens at Newport
Island Webservices Cup
21 Jul 18 - 1330 Northwood II v Arreton at Northwood
Fred Winter Memorial Cup
21 Jul 18 - 1330 Ventnor III v Bembridge at Newclose
Fred Winter Memorial Cup
22 Jul 18 - 1400 Northwood v Lenham at The Wood
Friendly
22 Jul 18 - 1000 Ryde Cavs v Shanklin at Ryde Cavs CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
22 Jul 18 - 1000 East Cowes v Ryde Raiders at East Cowes CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
22 Jul 18 - 1000 Northwood v Bembridge at Northwood CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
22 Jul 18 - 1000 Newport v Ventnor at Newport CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
22 Jul 18 - 1300 Ryde v The Normans at Ryde CC
Friendly
23 Jul 18 - 1800 Ryde Cavs v Newport at Ryde Cavs CC
Mal Sketchley League
23 Jul 18 - 1800 P&IB Sharks v Shanklin at Porchfield CC
Mal Sketchley League
23 Jul 18 - 1800 Ryde v East Cowes at Ryde CC
Mal Sketchley League
24 Jul 18 - 1800 Ryde Cavs v Northwood at Ryde Cavs CC
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
24 Jul 18 - 1400 Ryde v Worcester Park at Ryde CC
Friendly
24 Jul 18 - 1100 Dorset U17s v IWCB U17s at TBC
ECB Under 17 County Championship
25 Jul 18 - 1400 Northwood v Lost Boys XI at The Wood
Friendly
25 Jul 18 - 1100 Dorset U17s v IWCB U17s at TBC
ECB Under 17 County Championship
25 Jul 18 - 1045 IWCB U15s v Oxfordshire U15s at Newclose CCG
ECB Under 15 County Championship
26 Jul 18 - 1800 Northwood v Full Tossers at The Wood
Friendly
26 Jul 18 - 1400 Ryde v Lost Boys XI at Ryde CC
Friendly
26 Jul 18 - 1100 Dorset U17s v IWCB U17s at TBC (50 Over Game)
ECB Under 17 County Championship
26 Jul 18 - 1045 IWCB U15s v Cornwall U15s at Ventnor CC
ECB Under 15 County Championship
28 Jul 18 - 1400 Ryde I v Easton & Martyr Worthy at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division I
28 Jul 18 - 1400 Fareham & Crofton II v Ryde II at Fareham & Crofton CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
28 Jul 18 - 1330 Bembridge v St Helens at Bembridge
Leslies Motors League Div I
28 Jul 18 - 1330 Cowes v Shanklin/godshill at Cowes
Leslies Motors League Div I
28 Jul 18 - 1330 Freshwater v Newport at Freshwater
Leslies Motors League Div I
28 Jul 18 - 1330 Northwood I v Arreton at Northwood
Leslies Motors League Div I
28 Jul 18 - 1330 Ventnor III v Northwood II at Newclose
Leslies Motors League Div I
29 Jul 18 - 1400 Westover v Northwood at Calbourne
Friendly
29 Jul 18 - 1000 East Cowes v Newport at East Cowes CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
29 Jul 18 - 1000 Ventnor v Shanklin at Ventnor CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
29 Jul 18 - 1000 Northwood v Ryde Rattlers at Northwood CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
29 Jul 18 - 1000 Ryde Raiders v Ryde Cavs at Ryde CC
IW County Press Under 11 Friendlies
29 Jul 18 - 1300 Oxfordshire v IWCB Seniors at TBC
Friendly
30 Jul 18 - 1800 Newport v P&IB Tigers at Newport CC
Mal Sketchley League
30 Jul 18 - 1800 Northwood v P&IB Sharks at Northwood CC
Mal Sketchley League
30 Jul 18 - 1800 East Cowes v Ryde Cavs at East Cowes CC
Mal Sketchley League
30 Jul 18 - 1800 Shanklin v Ryde at Shanklin CC
Mal Sketchley League
31 Jul 18 - 1430 Northwood v Nuneaton at The Wood
Friendly
1 Aug 18 - 1430 Northwood v Bicester & North Oxford at The Wood
Friendly
1 Aug 18 - 1045 Dorset U15s v IWCB U15s at TBC
ECB Under 15 County Championship
4 Aug 18 - 1400 Bishops Waltham I v Ryde I at Bishops Waltham CC
Hampshire County Division I
4 Aug 18 - 1400 Ryde II v Railway Triangle I at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
4 Aug 18 - 1330 Arreton v Cowes at Arreton
Leslies Motors League Div I
4 Aug 18 - 1330 Shanklin/godshill v Freshwater at Shanklin
Leslies Motors League Div I
4 Aug 18 - 1330 Newport v Bembridge at Newport
Leslies Motors League Div I
4 Aug 18 - 1330 Northwood I v Ventnor III at Northwood
Leslies Motors League Div I
4 Aug 18 - 1330 St Helens v Northwood II at St Helens
Leslies Motors League Div I
5 Aug 18 - 1430 Northwood v Full Tossers at The Wood
Friendly
5 Aug 18 - 1000 P&IB v East Cowes at Porchfield CC
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
5 Aug 18 - 1000 Newport v Northwood at Newport CC
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
6 Aug 18 - 1800 Northwood v Ryde Cavs at Northwood CC
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
7 Aug 18 - 1800 Northwood v Bembridge at The Wood
Friendly
7 Aug 18 - 1300 Gloucestershire U19s v IWCB Seniors at TBC
Friendly
7 Aug 18 - 1100 IWCB U17s v Cornwall U17s at Ryde CC
ECB Under 17 County Championship
8 Aug 18 - 1800 Northwood v Newport at Northwood CC
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
8 Aug 18 - 1800 Ryde Cavs v Ventnor at Ryde Cavs CC
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
8 Aug 18 - 1100 IWCB U17s v Cornwall U17s at Ryde CC
ECB Under 17 County Championship
9 Aug 18 - 1800 Full Tossers v Tom's Body Builders at The Wood
Friendly
9 Aug 18 - 1400 Ryde v Waterlooville Predidents XI at Ryde CC
Friendly
9 Aug 18 - 1300 IWCB Seniors v Fire Service at Shanklin CC
Friendly
9 Aug 18 - 1030 IWCB U17s v Cornwall U17s at Newclose CCG (50 Over Game)
ECB Under 17 County Championship
11 Aug 18 - 1400 Ryde I v Hook & Newnham Basics II at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division I
11 Aug 18 - 1400 Servicemaster v Ryde II at Rugby Camp Norway Rd
Hampshire County Division IV South
11 Aug 18 - 1330 Arreton v Freshwater at Arreton
Leslies Motors League Div I
11 Aug 18 - 1330 Bembridge v Shanklin/godshill at Bembridge
Leslies Motors League Div I
11 Aug 18 - 1330 Newport v St Helens at Newport
Leslies Motors League Div I
11 Aug 18 - 1330 Northwood II v Northwood I at Northwood
Leslies Motors League Div I
11 Aug 18 - 1330 Ventnor III v Cowes at Newclose
Leslies Motors League Div I
12 Aug 18 - 1400 Northwood v Ryde at The Wood
Friendly
12 Aug 18 - 1000 P&IB/East Cowes v Ryde Raiders at Porchfield CC or East Cowes CC
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
12 Aug 18 - 1000 Newport/Northwood v Ventnor at Newport CC or Northwood CC
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
12 Aug 18 - 1000 Bembridge v Ryde Rattlers at Bembridge CC
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
12 Aug 18 - 1000 Ryde Cavs v Shanklin at Ryde Cavs CC
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
12 Aug 18 - 1300 Wiltshire v IWCB Seniors at TBC
Friendly
12 Aug 18 - 1045 Gloucestershire 'b' U15s v IWCB U15s at TBC
Friendly
13 Aug 18 Ryde v Thriplow at Ryde CC
Friendly
13 Aug 18 - 1300 Berkshire v IWCB Seniors at TBC
Friendly
14 Aug 18 - 1800 IW Health Associates v Northwood at Sandy Lane
Friendly
15 Aug 18 - 1800 Ventnor v Ryde at Ventnor CC
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
15 Aug 18 - 1800 Newport v Ryde Cavs at Newport CC
Andy Butler Sports Ground Specialist Under 15 League
15 Aug 18 - 1300 Dorset U11s v IWCB U11s at TBC
Friendly
16 Aug 18 - 1430 Northwood v White Horse at The Wood
Friendly
16 Aug 18 - 1800 Ryde 49ers v IW Prison Officers at Ryde CC
Friendly
18 Aug 18 - 1400 Fareham & Crofton I v Ryde I at Fareham & Crofton I
Hampshire County Division I
18 Aug 18 - 1400 Ryde II v Mansbridge at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
18 Aug 18 - 1330 Arreton v CHSOB at Arreton
Fred Winter Memorial Cup
18 Aug 18 - 1330 Cowes v Bembridge at Cowes
Fred Winter Memorial Cup
18 Aug 18 - 1330 Northwood I v Newport at Northwood
Island Webservices Cup
18 Aug 18 - 1330 St Helens v Freshwater at St Helens
Island Webservices Cup
18 Aug 18 - 1330 Shanklin/godshill v Ventnor III at Shanklin
Fred Winter Memorial Cup
19 Aug 18 - 1000 Plate Semi Final 1 v Plate Semi Final 1 at Newclose CCG
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
19 Aug 18 - 1000 Plate Semi Final 2 v Plate Semi Final 2 at Newclose CCG
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
19 Aug 18 - 1330 Plate Final v Plate Final at Newclose CCG
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
19 Aug 18 Ryde v Porchfield at Ryde CC
Friendly
21 Aug 18 - 1800 Ventnor v Northwood at Ventnor CC
Mal Sketchley League
21 Aug 18 - 1800 Ryde 49ers v Bembridge at Ryde CC
Friendly
22 Aug 18 - 1800 Shanklin Development XI v Northwood Development XI at Westhill
Friendly
23 Aug 18 - 1800 Northwood v Full Tossers at The Wood
Friendly
23 Aug 18 - 1300 IWCB Seniors v Wiltshire at Ventnor CC
Friendly
24 Aug 18 - 1530 Ryde 49ers v Binstead at Ryde CC
Friendly
25 Aug 18 - 1400 Ryde I v Parley I at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division I
25 Aug 18 - 1300 Steep II v Ryde II at Steep CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
25 Aug 18 - 1300 Final v Final at Newclose
Island Webservices Cup
26 Aug 18 - 1400 Northwood v East Sutton at The Wood
Friendly
26 Aug 18 - 1000 Cup Semi Final 1 v Cup Semi Final 1 at Newclose CCG
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
26 Aug 18 - 1000 Cup Semi Final 2 v Cup Semi Final 2 at Newclose CCG
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
26 Aug 18 - 1330 Cup Final v Cup Final at Newclose CCG
IW County Press Under 11 Cup
26 Aug 18 - 1300 Ryde v Holborough Anchorians at Ryde CC
Friendly
26 Aug 18 - 1300 Worcestre CC U13s v IWCB U13s at TBC
Friendly
27 Aug 18 - 1300 Leicester CC U13s v IWCB U13s at TBC
Friendly
29 Aug 18 - 1300 Oxfordshire v IWCB Seniors at TBC
Friendly
2 Sep 18 - 1330 Island Bakeries v Northwood at Porchfield CC
Friendly
2 Sep 18 - 1300 Final v Final at Shanklin
Fred Winter Memorial Cup
2 Sep 18 - 1300 Ryde v Pangbourne at Ryde CC
Friendly
8 Sep 18 - 1300 Northwood v Cricklade at The Wood
Friendly
8 Sep 18 - 1300 Ryde v Vince Moorman 80th Birthday Celebratory XI at Ryde CC
Friendly
9 Sep 18 - 1100 Northwood v Presidents' XI at The Wood
Friendly
15 Sep 18 - 1300 Northwood v Shirley at The Wood
Friendly
web design by island webservices